nationally recognized for development, advancement & placement

ALBION SC HAS 23 PLAYERS RECOGNIZED AT THE HIGH SCHOOL LEVEL, WITH FOUR PLAYERS EARNING ALL SAN DIEGO TEAM

The high school break is over and all U14-U18 players are back with Albion SC. At the conclusion of the high school season they recognize players and Albion had 23 players recognized for their efforts at the high school level.

HIGH SCHOOL WINTER SPORTS AWARDS
Union Tribune All-San Diego Section Teams
ALBION PLAYERS

Boys First Team
Anthony Rosales – Jr.  BU17 Premier
Andrew Sauls – Jr. BU17 Premer


Girls First Team
Kelly Griswold – Sr. GU17 Premier

Girls Second Team
Devin Marshall, Jr. GU17 Premier

Individual School League Teams

BOYS

Central League:
First Team – Peter Kittiasawadi, Sr (Coronado) – BU17 Prem

Easter League:
First Team – Anthony Rosales, Jr. (Patrick Henry) – BU17 Prem
Second Team – Sergio Escobar, Jr. (Mira Mesa) – BU17 Prem, Francisco Contreras, Jr. (Pt. Loma) – BU17 Prem

PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Anthony Rosales – BU17 Prem

Western League:
First Team – Pano Kotselas, Jr. (St. Augustine) – BU17 Prem
Second Team – Jose Samniego, Sr. (Mission Bay) BU18 Prem, Paul Mazella, Sr. (Cathedral) – BU18 Prem

Grossmont North League:
First Team – Andrew Sauls, Jr. (Grossmont) – BU17 Prem
Second Team – Edgar Flores, Jr. (Grossmont) – BU17 Prem

PLAYER OF THE YEAR – Andrew Sauls – BU17 Prem

Grossmont South League:
First Team – Chase Octon, Sr. (Helix) – BU18 Prem

Mesa League:
First Team – Jiovan De La Torre, Sr. (Otay Ranch), Jesse Lambert, Sr. (Hilltop) – BU17 Prem

Citrus League:
First Team – Sean Callahan, Jr. (San Diego Jewish) – BU17 Prem

GIRLS

Eastern League:
First Team – Kelsey Griswold, Sr. (Patrick Henry) – GU17 Prem, Bianca Perez, Sr. (Pt. Loma) – GU17 Prem
Second Team – Veronica Perez, Fr. (Pt. Loma) – GU14 Prem, Marie Laube, Fr. (Pt. Loma) – GU14 Prem

Western League:
First Team – Brianna Chapman, Jr. (La Jolla) – GU17 Prem, Devin Marshall, Jr. (Christian) – GU17 Prem
Second Team – Jessica Wood, Jr. (La Jolla) – GU17 Prem, Morgan  Keefe, Sr. (OLP) – GU17 Prem

Grossmont South League:
Second Team – Taylor Finch, Sr. (Vahalla) – GU16 Prem

Mesa League:
First Team – Casey Lockey, Sr. (Bonita Vista) – GU17 Prem

Team Store

Puma

Nation Banner